skip to main content

Activities for Autumn 2017

DAY CLUB YEAR WHERE TIME TEACHER NO COST COMMENTS
Monday BALLET (GRADE 2 exam) 5 HALL 1.05-1.40 MISS VICTORIA LOWE 15 £ 49.50Comment
Monday YR 6 THEORY CLUB 6 MUSIC ROOM 12.45 – 1.15 MRS CROSS 6 £ FreeComment
Monday LEGO CHALLENGE 3, 4, 5, 6 DT ROOM 4.15 – 5.15 MR CHITSON 16 £ FreeComment
Monday ESB 3, 4, 5, 6 6W 4.15 -5.00 MRS ST. QUINTIN & MRS HARDING 16 £ £30 approxComment
Monday FOOTBALL 5, 6 KPS GROUNDS 4.15 – 5.00 RAPHAEL BURKE 16 £ 40Comment
Monday FOREST CLUB 5, 6 KPS GROUNDS 4.15 – 5.30 MRS SARAH WEBB 18 £ 77Comment
Monday HOMEWORK CLUB 3, 4 PEGASUS 4.15 – 5.00 MRS HADLEY + MS HECTOR 20 £ FreeComment
Monday HOMEWORK CLUB 5, 6 SUMMERHILL 4.15 – 5.00 MRS S GILMORE 20 £ FreeComment
Monday MUSICAL THEATRE 3, 4, 5, 6 HALL 4.15 – 5.00 MISS BIRCHALL & MISS WILKINSON 20 £ FreeComment
Monday ROBOTICS 6 ICT SUITE 12.45 – 1.15 MR MURPHY/ MRS MASON 20 £ FreeComment
Monday ART CLUB 5, 6 ART ROOM 4.05 – 5.05 MRS FOX 15 £ Free Comment
Monday HARP CLUB 1, 2 MUSIC ROOM 12.45-1.15 EMILY MULLINS 5 £ 30Comment
Monday SUMMERHILL SINGERS 3, 4, 5, 6 MUSIC ROOM 8.00 – 8.40 MRS CROSS, MR BOWERS 60 £ 30Comment
Monday BALLET (PRE-PRIMARY EXAM) 1 HALL 12.35 – 1.05 MISS VICTORIA LOWE CLASSICAL BALLET CENTRE 15 £ 49.50Comment
Monday FOOTBALL 2 KPS GROUNDS 3.35 - 4 10 RAPHAEL BURKE 12 £ 40Comment
Monday SPANISH 1 PRE-PREP 3.45 – 4.15 KATHERINE MALLIA 10 £ 68.50Comment
Monday HARP CLUB 3 MUSIC ROOM 12.45-1.15 EMILY MULLINS 5 £ 30Comment
Tuesday YRS 3 & 4 CHOIR 3, 4 MUSIC ROOM 8.00 -8.30 MRS CROSS 30 £ FreeComment
Tuesday DT MECCANO CHALLENGE 4, 5, 6 DT ROOM 4.15 - 5.15 MR CHITSON 12 £ FreeComment
Tuesday YRS 3, 4 & 5 THEORY CLUB 3, 4 MUSIC ROOM 12.45 – 1.15 MRS CROSS 10 £ FreeComment
Tuesday JNR JUDO CLUB 3, 4 HALL 12.50 – 1.25 MR THATCHER 24 £ 50Comment
Tuesday FRENCH DRAMA 5, 6 DINING ROOM 4.15 – 5.00 MRS MCGLYNN & MRS TURNER 14 £ FreeComment
Tuesday HOMEWORK CLUB 3, 4 PEGASUS 4.15 – 5.00 MRS HADLEY + MRS HUMPHREY 20 £ FreeComment
Tuesday ROBOTICS 6 ICT SUITE 12.45 – 1.15 MR MURPHY/MRS MASON 20 £ FreeComment
Tuesday HOMEWORK CLUB 5, 6 PEGASUS 4.15 – 5.00 MRS R BRIGGS 20 £ FreeComment
Tuesday HORSE RIDING 3, 4, 5, 6 WELLOW TREKKING CENTRE 4.00 – 6.45 MISS BIRCHALL 12 £ 170Comment
Tuesday CHEER AND DANCE 3, 4, 5, 6 HALL 4.15 – 5.00 MRS HARRIS 20 £ FreeComment
Tuesday RUGBY 4 SUMMERHILL FIELD 4.15 – 5.00 MR MANNERS + MR WARD 20 £ FreeComment
Tuesday GIRLS’ HOCKEY 3, 4, 5, 6 LOWER ASTRO 4.15 – 5.00 MISS NEWMAN, MR SHRUBSOLE & MR GRIFFITHS 32 £ FreeComment
Tuesday ART CLUB 5, 6 ART ROOM 4.05 – 5.05 MRS FOX 15 £ FreeComment
Tuesday CHESS 3, 4, 5, 6 DINING HALL 4.15-5.00 MR SEAL 20 £ FreeComment
Tuesday SPANISH Rec PRE-PREP 3.45 – 4.15 KATHERINE MALLIA 10 £ 68.50Comment
Tuesday TRI GOLF 1, 2 FIELD/HALL 3.30 – 4.15 GOLF PRO MR PHIL CLOAK 12 £ 45.00Comment
Tuesday JACKANORY CLUB Rec RC 3.45 – 4.15 MRS HYSLOP 15 £ FreeComment
Tuesday MATHLETICS/ABACUS 1, 2 PRE PREP SUITE 3.30-4.15 MRS SIAN HIGGINS 6 £ FreeComment
Tuesday CREATIVE STORY WRITING 2 YEAR 2B 3.45 – 4.15 MRS BAUMGARDT 10 £ FreeComment
Tuesday CHAMBER GROUP 3, 4, 5, 6 FRENCH ROOM 1.00pm - 1.30pm MRS VICKY MICHE 20 £ FREE
Wednesday STRING ORCHESTRA 3, 4, 5, 6 MUSIC ROOM 08.00-08.34 MRS MICHE 20 £ 30.00Comment
Wednesday BRASS GROUP 3, 4, 5, 6 MUSIC ROOM 10.45 – 11.15 MRS SUE AVISON 8 £ 30.00Comment
Wednesday FENCING 3, 4 HALL 12.45 – 1.15 MR LEWIS 14 £ 35 per child per term Comment
Wednesday LAMDA CLUB 4 MUSIC ROOM 12.45 – 1.15 MRS MCGLYNN 15 £ COST OF EXAM £40.00Comment
Wednesday FOOTBALL 3, 4 KPS GROUNDS 4.15 – 5.00 RAPHAEL BURKE 16 £ 40.00Comment
Wednesday HOMEWORK CLUB 3, 4 PEGASUS 4.15 – 5.00 MRS HADLEY + MRS GIBSON 20 £ FreeComment
Wednesday HOMEWORK CLUB 5, 6 SUMMERHILL/ICT SUITE 4.15 – 5.00 MRS PARRY-HEARN + MRS BAKER 20 £ FreeComment
Wednesday YEAR 5/6 SMALL CHOIR 5, 6 FRENCH ROOM 08.00-08.30 JACKIE CROSS 8 £ FreeComment
Wednesday ART CLUB 3, 4 ART ROOM 4.15 - 5.00 MRS HARDING 12 £ FreeComment
Wednesday DRAMA CLUB 3, 4 HALL 4.15 – 5.00 MRS MCGLYNN 25 £ FreeComment
Wednesday PRE-PREP CHOIR 1, 2 MUSIC ROOM 12.30 – 1.00 MRS CROSS 30 £ FreeComment
Wednesday RUGBY RASCALS 2 KPS GROUNDS 3.30 - 4.05 ED SUPPORT 12 £ 30Comment
Wednesday FOOTBALL 1 KPS GROUNDS 3.30 - 4.10 RAPHAEL BURKE 12 £ 40.00Comment
Wednesday MINI MINDFULNESS 2, 3, 4 2A 4-4.30 JESSICA ANDERSON 15 £ FreeComment
Wednesday STREET DANCE Rec, 1, 2 MUSIC ROOM 3.40 – 4.20 MRS KAREN KING 20 £ 66Comment
Wednesday STRINGS ENSEMBLE Rec, 1, 2 LARGE BASEMENT ROOM 10.15-10.35 MRS. VICKY MICHE 10 £ FREE
Thursday WOODWIND ENSEMBLE 3, 4, 5, 6 MUSIC ROOM 12.40 - 1.20 MRS BURNETT 12 £ 30.00Comment
Thursday SCHOOL ORCHESTRA 3, 4, 5, 6 MUSIC ROOM 8.00 – 8.30 MRS CROSS 30 £ FreeComment
Thursday ROBOTICS 6 ICT SUITE 12.45 – 1.15 MR MURPHY & MRS MASON 20 £ FreeComment
Thursday BALLET (GRADE 1 Ballet Exam) 3, 4 HALL 1.05-1.40 MISS VICTORIA LOWE 15 £ 49.50Comment
Thursday BALLET (GRADE 3 Ballet Exam) 6 HALL 4.30-5.10 MISS VICTORIA LOWE 15 £ 49.50Comment
Thursday CERAMICS 5, 6 ART ROOM 4.15 – 5.00 MRS BODE 14 £ 20Comment
Thursday HOMEWORK CLUB 3, 4 PEGASUS 4.15 – 5.00 MRS HADLEY + MRS MOSS 20 £ FreeComment
Thursday HOMEWORK CLUB 5, 6 SUMMERHILL 4.15 – 5.00 MRS C WARD 20 £ FreeComment
Thursday RELAX KIDS 5, 6 6W 4.20 – 5.10 SHIRLEY SMITH 10 £ 44Comment
Thursday RUGBY 3 KPS GROUNDS 4.15 – 5.00 ED SUPPORT 14 £ 40.00Comment
Thursday ORIENTEERING 3, 4, 5, 6 KPS GROUNDS 4.00 – 5.15 MRS HALLET 20 £ 25Comment
Thursday FUN SCIENCE 5, 6 3H CLASSROOM 4.15 – 5.00 FUN SCIENCE 20 £ 36Comment
Thursday FUN SCIENCE 3, 4 3H CLASSROOM 4.15 – 5.00 FUN SCIENCE 20 £ 30Comment
Thursday STREET DANCE 3, 4, 5, 6 DINING ROOM 4.15 – 5.00 MRS KAREN KING 16 £ 66Comment
Thursday RECORDER ENSEMBLE 1, 2 MUSIC ROOM 10.15-10.35 MRS BURNETT 6 £ 30Comment
Thursday BALLET (PRE-PRIMARY) Rec RECEPTION 12.35 – 1.05 MISS VICTORIA LOWE CLASSICAL BALLET CENTRE 15 £ 49.50Comment
Thursday BALLET Nur, Rec HALL 3.20 - 3.50 MISS VICTORIA LOWE CLASSICAL BALLET CENTRE 12 £ 44Comment
Thursday BALLET (PRIMARY) 2 HALL 3.50 – 4.35 MISS VICTORIA LOWE CLASSICAL BALLET CENTRE 15 £ 49.50Comment
Thursday CERAMICS CLUB 1, 2 ART ROOM 3.30 - 4.10 MRS BODE 12 £ 20Comment
Thursday RELAX KIDS Rec, 1 REC 3.45 – 4.15 MRS SMITH 10 £ 44Comment
Thursday RUGBY RASCALS 1 SCHOOL GROUNDS 3.30 - 4.10 ED SUPPORT 14 £ 40.00Comment
Thursday PERFORMING ARTS CLUB Rec, 1, 2 MUSIC ROOM 3.45 – 4.30 TRACY KING & MRS J CROSS 12 £ 49.50Comment
Thursday OUTDOOR CLUB 2 SCHOOL GROUNDS 3.45 – 4.30 DR WOOD 8 £ FreeComment
Friday GARDENING 3, 4, 5, 6 KPS GROUNDS 12.45-1.15 MISS WYATT 15 £ FreeComment
Friday SWIM TRAINING 5, 6 KS POOL 7.45 – 8.20 MRS HARRIS 18 £ FreeComment
Friday LAMDA CLUB 5, 6 HALL 12.45 -1.15 MRS MCGLYNN 15 £ COST OF EXAM £40.00Comment
Friday HOMEWORK CLUB 3, 4, 5, 6 PEGASUS 4.15 – 5.00 MRS HADLEY + MISS HOWE/MRS LEAH 20 £ FreeComment
Friday JUDO CLUB 5, 6 HALL 4.00 – 5.00 MR THATCHER 24 £ 50.00Comment
Friday RUGBY 5, 6 KPS GROUNDS 4.15 – 5.00 MR SHRUBSOLE 0 £ FreeComment
Friday NETBALL 5, 6 KSS SPORTSHALL 4.15 – 5.00 MISS NEWMAN 0 £ FreeComment
Saturday HOCKEY CLUB 5, 6 UPPER ASTRO 8.30 - 9.30 MR BREAREY & MR WARD 30 £ FreeComment